IS IT VEGAN?
Is AMERICA'S FINEST CONFECTION vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugars
almonds
cream
salt
palm oil
palm kernel oil
cocoa
alkali
skim milk powder
whey powder
soy lecithin
unsweetened chocolate
and vanilla
Full Ingredient List
sugars, almonds, butter (cream, salt), palm oil, palm kernel oil, cocoa processed with alkali, skim milk powder, whey powder, soy lecithin (emulsifier), unsweetened chocolate (cocoa mass) and vanilla (natural flavor).
UPC
041770039302
Created by
Steve