IS IT VEGAN?
Is AMISH MACARONI SALAD vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
semolina wheat flour
egg yolks
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
soybean oil
water
egg yolks
vinegar
corn syrup
salt
spice
calcium disodium edta to protect flavor
sugar
hard cooked eggs
modified corn starch
lemon juice concentrate
oleoresin paprika
red bell pepper
carrot
distilled vinegar
mustard seed
turmeric
paprika
garlic powder
onion
potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate to protect flavor
xanthan gum
Full Ingredient List
cooked enriched macaroni (semolina wheat flour, egg, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, egg yolks, vinegar, corn syrup, salt, spice, calcium disodium edta to protect flavor), sugar, hard cooked eggs, salad dressing (soybean oil, water, corn syrup, vinegar, egg yolks, modified corn starch, sugar, salt, spice, lemon juice concentrate, oleoresin paprika), red bell pepper, carrot, water, mustard (distilled vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, turmeric, paprika, spice, garlic powder), onion, vinegar, salt, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate to protect flavor, modified corn starch, xanthan gum.
UPC
078742132358
Created by
Steve