IS IT VEGAN?

Is AMPORT FOODS, GLACIER MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

peanuts peanuts cottonseed canola soybean oil salt cranberries sugar citric acid sunflower oil elderberry juice concentrate nonfat dry milk powder partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil monoglycerides titanium dioxide soy lecithin artificial flavor pineapple sulfur dioxide raisins papaya yellow 5 yellow 6

Full Ingredient List

peanuts (peanuts, vegetable oil [peanut, cottonseed, canola and/or soybean oil], salt), dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, citric acid, sunflower oil, elderberry juice concentrate [color]), white confection drops (sugar, nonfat dry milk powder, partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil, monoglycerides, titanium dioxide [color], soy lecithin, artificial flavor), dried pineapple (pineapple, sugar, citric acid, sulfur dioxide [to preserve color]), raisins, dried papaya (papaya, sugar, citric acid, sulfur dioxide [to preserve color], yellow 5, yellow 6).

UPC

071725741011
Created by Steve