IS IT VEGAN?
Is AMPORT FOODS, GLACIER MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
peanuts
peanuts
cottonseed
canola
soybean oil
salt
cranberries
sugar
citric acid
sunflower oil
elderberry juice concentrate
nonfat dry milk powder
partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil
monoglycerides
titanium dioxide
soy lecithin
artificial flavor
pineapple
sulfur dioxide
raisins
papaya
yellow 5
yellow 6
Full Ingredient List
peanuts (peanuts, vegetable oil [peanut, cottonseed, canola and/or soybean oil], salt), dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, citric acid, sunflower oil, elderberry juice concentrate [color]), white confection drops (sugar, nonfat dry milk powder, partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil, monoglycerides, titanium dioxide [color], soy lecithin, artificial flavor), dried pineapple (pineapple, sugar, citric acid, sulfur dioxide [to preserve color]), raisins, dried papaya (papaya, sugar, citric acid, sulfur dioxide [to preserve color], yellow 5, yellow 6).
UPC
071725741011
Created by
Steve