IS IT VEGAN?

Are AMPORT FOODS, JORDAN ALMONDS vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar almonds tapioca dextrin corn syrup corn syrup potato coconut oil natural and artificial flavors red 3 red 40 lake yellow 5 lake blue 1 lake blue 2 lake titanium dioxide beeswax and carnauba wax

Full Ingredient List

sugar, almonds, tapioca dextrin, corn syrup, modified starch solution (modified starch [corn, potato], sugar, corn syrup, coconut oil), natural and artificial flavors, artificial color (red 3, red 40 lake, yellow 5 lake, blue 1 lake, blue 2 lake, titanium dioxide), confectioners glaze (with beeswax and carnauba wax).

UPC

071725714862
Created by Steve