IS IT VEGAN?
Are AMPORT FOODS, LICORICE ALLSORTS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
molasses
high fructose corn syrup
wheat flour
water
modified corn starch
dextrose
licorice extract
hydrogenated palm oil
gelatin
salt
mono and diglycerides
artificial flavors
potassium sorbate
lactic acid
malic acid
sodium lactate
red 40
blue 1
yellow 5
shellac
beeswax
carnauba wax
Full Ingredient List
sugar, molasses, high fructose corn syrup, wheat flour, water, modified corn starch, dextrose, licorice extract, hydrogenated palm oil, gelatin, salt, mono and diglycerides, artificial flavors, potassium sorbate (preservative), lactic acid, malic acid, sodium lactate, red 40, blue 1, yellow 5, shellac, beeswax, carnauba wax.
UPC
071725712417
Created by
Steve