IS IT VEGAN?

Is AMPORT FOODS, SANTA FE MIX vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

peanuts peanuts cottonseed canola soybean oil salt corn sunflower oil glutinous rice water soybeans wheat salt sugar modified tapioca starch chili powder yellow 6 yellow 5 wheat flour malted barley flour sesame seeds bulgur wheat beet powder turmeric yellow corn masa flour maltodextrin natural flavoring spices citric acid garlic powder onion powder tomato powder paprika pumpkin kernels sunflower oil peanut oil dextrose yellow corn flour monosodium glutamate hydrolyzed corn protein extractives of paprika natural flavor caramel color

Full Ingredient List

peanuts (peanuts, vegetable oil [peanut, cottonseed, canola and/or soybean oil], salt), roasted corn (corn, sunflower oil, salt), chili crackers (glutinous rice, soy sauce [water, soybeans, wheat salt], sugar, modified tapioca starch, chili powder, yellow 6, yellow 5], sesame sticks (wheat flour [wheat flour, malted barley flour], soybean oil, sesame seeds, bulgur wheat, salt, beet powder [color], turmeric [color]), chili lemon flavored corn sticks (yellow corn masa flour, soybean oil, chili lemon seasoning [maltodextrin, salt, natural flavoring, spices, citric acid, garlic powder, onion powder, tomato powder, paprika {color}]), pepitas (pumpkin kernels, sunflower and/or peanut oil, salt), seasoning (salt, spices, dextrose, yellow corn flour, onion powder, monosodium glutamate, hydrolyzed corn protein, garlic powder, tomato powder, extractives of paprika, natural flavor, caramel color).

UPC

071725713209
Created by Steve