IS IT VEGAN?
Is AMPORT FOODS, SANTA FE MIX vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
peanuts
peanuts
cottonseed
canola
soybean oil
salt
corn
sunflower oil
glutinous rice
water
soybeans
wheat salt
sugar
modified tapioca starch
chili powder
yellow 6
yellow 5
wheat flour
malted barley flour
sesame seeds
bulgur wheat
beet powder
turmeric
yellow corn masa flour
maltodextrin
natural flavoring
spices
citric acid
garlic powder
onion powder
tomato powder
paprika
pumpkin kernels
sunflower oil
peanut oil
dextrose
yellow corn flour
monosodium glutamate
hydrolyzed corn protein
extractives of paprika
natural flavor
caramel color
Full Ingredient List
peanuts (peanuts, vegetable oil [peanut, cottonseed, canola and/or soybean oil], salt), roasted corn (corn, sunflower oil, salt), chili crackers (glutinous rice, soy sauce [water, soybeans, wheat salt], sugar, modified tapioca starch, chili powder, yellow 6, yellow 5], sesame sticks (wheat flour [wheat flour, malted barley flour], soybean oil, sesame seeds, bulgur wheat, salt, beet powder [color], turmeric [color]), chili lemon flavored corn sticks (yellow corn masa flour, soybean oil, chili lemon seasoning [maltodextrin, salt, natural flavoring, spices, citric acid, garlic powder, onion powder, tomato powder, paprika {color}]), pepitas (pumpkin kernels, sunflower and/or peanut oil, salt), seasoning (salt, spices, dextrose, yellow corn flour, onion powder, monosodium glutamate, hydrolyzed corn protein, garlic powder, tomato powder, extractives of paprika, natural flavor, caramel color).
UPC
071725713209
Created by
Steve