IS IT VEGAN?
Is AMPORT FOODS, TRAIL MIX vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
modified corn starch
sunflower oil
salt
peanuts
peanuts
cottonseed
canola oil
soybean oil
sunflower kernels
sunflower oil
soybean oil
canola oil
wheat flour
malted barley flour
sesame seeds
bulgur wheat
beet powder
turmeric
yellow corn masa flour
maltodextrin
spices
onion powder
tomato powder
garlic powder
natural flavoring
green pepper powder
modified corn starch
paprika
black pepper
cayenne pepper
oregano
thyme
Full Ingredient List
roasted corn (corn, sunflower oil, salt), peanuts (peanuts, vegetable oil [peanut, cottonseed, canola and/or soybean oil], salt), sunflower kernels (sunflower kernels, vegetable oil [sunflower, peanut, cottonseed, soybean and/or canola oil], salt), sesame sticks (wheat flour [wheat flour, malted barley flour], soybean oil, sesame seeds, bulgur wheat, salt, beet powder [color], turmeric [color]), cajun style corn sticks (yellow corn masa flour, soybean oil, seasoning [maltodextrin, salt, spices, onion powder, tomato powder, garlic powder, natural flavoring, green pepper powder, modified corn starch]), spice blend (salt, paprika [color], black pepper, cayenne pepper, garlic powder, onion powder, oregano, thyme).
UPC
071725503817
Created by
Steve