IS IT VEGAN?

Are AMPORT FOODS, YOGURT COVERED ALMONDS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar palm kernel coconut palm whey powder cultured whey nonfat milk titanium dioxide lactic acid soy lecithin vanillin almonds cottonseed oil peanut oil corn syrup gum arabic confectioner's glaze

Full Ingredient List

yogurt confection coating (sugar, partially hydrogenated vegetable oil [palm kernel, coconut, palm], whey powder, nonfat milk powder yogurt powder [cultured whey, nonfat milk], titanium dioxide [color], lactic acid, soy lecithin, vanillin [artificial flavor]), almonds, cottonseed oil, peanut oil, sugar, corn syrup, gum arabic, confectioner's glaze

UPC

071725714886
Created by Steve