IS IT VEGAN?
Is ANCIENT GRAIN POPPED CHIPS, CHEDDAR vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
whole grain sorghum flour
white sorghum
sunflower oil
tapioca maltodextrin
salt
yeast extract
natural flavors
lactic acid
annatto extract
paprika extract
sea salt
Full Ingredient List
whole grain sorghum flour, white sorghum, sunflower oil, vegan cheddar seasoning (tapioca maltodextrin, salt, yeast extract, natural flavors, lactic acid, annatto extract, paprika extract], sea salt
UPC
811185030115
Created by
Steve