IS IT VEGAN?

Are ANCIENT GRAINS QUINOA STICKS vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

quinoa flour whole grain corn meal white rice flour brown rice flour sunflower safflower oil chia seeds sugar salt dehydrated onion and garlic natural flavor parsley citric acid

Full Ingredient List

quinoa flour, whole grain corn meal, white rice flour, brown rice flour, sunflower and/or safflower oil, chia seeds, sugar, salt, dehydrated onion and garlic, natural flavor, parsley, citric acid.

UPC

732494000692
Created by Steve