IS IT VEGAN?

Is ANGEL HAIR SLAW & SALAD DRESSING, ANGEL HAIR vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

soybean oil tomato concentrate distilled vinegar high fructose com syrup com syrup salt spices onion powder natural flavor sugar water high fructose corn syrup corn syrup egg yolks apple cider vinegar mustard seed soy sauce solids paprika malt vinegar raisin concentrate apple puree onion garlic chili pepper turmeric paprika extract spice extractives dextrose corn syrup solids maltodextrin xanthan gum sodium benzoate caramel coloring spices tamarind palm oil fd&c red no 40

Full Ingredient List

soybean oil, ketchup (tomato concentrate, distilled vinegar, high fructose com syrup, com syrup, salt, spice, onion powder, natural flavor), sugar, water, high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, distilled vinegar, egg yolks, apple cider vinegar, less than 2% of: salt, mustard seed, soy sauce solids (naturally fermented wheat and soybean), paprika, malt vinegar, raisin concentrate, apple puree, onion*, garlic*, chili pepper*, turmeric, paprika extract, spice extractives, dextrose, corn syrup solids, maltodextrin, xanthan gum, sodium benzoate (preservative), caramel coloring, natural flavor, spices, tamarind, palm oil, fd&c red no. 40.

UPC

090421000017
Created by Steve