IS IT VEGAN?
Are ANGUS BACON & AGED CHEDDAR BEEF PATTIES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
angus beef
pasteurized milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
water
milk fat
sodium phosphate
sodium hexametaphosphate
artificial color
cellulose powder to prevent caking
sugar
sodium nitrite
natural smoke flavoring
sodium erythorbate
sodium ascorbate
Full Ingredient List
angus beef, pasteurized process cheddar cheese ([pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], water, milk fat, sodium phosphate, sodium hexametaphosphate, salt, artificial color, with cellulose powder to prevent caking), hickory bacon (cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium nitrite. may contain: natural smoke flavoring, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium ascorbate).
UPC
078742029061
Created by
Steve