IS IT VEGAN?

Is ANGUS CHEESEBURGER FLAME BROILED CHOPPED BEEF STEAK WITH CHEESE SANDWICHES, ANGUS CHEESEBURGER vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

beef encapsulated salt sodium phosphates salt spice wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid enzymes water sugar soybean oil sesame seeds yeast sorbitan monostearate ascorbic acid calcium propionate monoglycerides ascorbic acid and citric acid calcium sulfate enzymes wheat starch pasteurized milk cheese culture milkfat sodium citrate sodium phosphate sorbic acid paprika annatto color soy lecithin

Full Ingredient List

fully cooked flamebroiled angus beef steak - chopped and formed: beef, encapsulated salt, sodium phosphates, salt, spice. sesame seed bun: enriched bleached wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, enzyme), water, sugar, soybean oil, sesame seeds, contains 2% or less of: yeast (yeast, sorbitan monostearate, ascorbic acid), salt, calcium propionate [preservative], monoglycerides with ascorbic acid and citric acid [antioxidants], calcium sulfate, enzymes, wheat starch, ascorbic acid. pasteurized process american cheese: cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), milkfat, water, sodium citrate, salt, sodium phosphate, sorbic acid (a preservative), paprika & annatto color, soy lecithin (non-sticking agent).

UPC

071421123715
Created by Steve