IS IT VEGAN?
Is ANGUS CHEESEBURGER SANDWICH vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
angus beef
salt
sodium phosphates
spice
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
enzymes
water
sugar
soybean oil
sesame seeds
yeast
sorbitan monostearate
ascorbic acid
monoglycerides
citric acid
calcium propionate
calcium sulfate
wheat starch
azodicarbonamide
calcium stearate
pasteurized milk
cheese culture
milkfat
sodium citrate
sodium phosphate
sorbic acid
oleoresin paprika
annatto
starch added
Full Ingredient List
fully cooked angus beef steak [angus beef, salt, sodium phosphates, spice], bun [enriched bleached wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, enzymes), water, sugar, soybean oil, contains 2% or less of sesame seeds, yeast, sorbitan monostearate, ascorbic acid, salt, monoglycerides with citric acid (antioxidant), calcium propionate (preservative), calcium sulfate, enzymes, wheat starch, azodicarbonamide, enzymes, calcium stearate], pasteurized process american cheese [cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), milkfat, water, sodium citrate, salt, sodium phosphate, sorbic acid (preservative), oleoresin paprika (color), annatto (color), with starch added for slice separation].
UPC
071421202441
Created by
Steve