IS IT VEGAN?
Is ANNATTO PASTE, ANNATTO vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
corn flour
annatto
salt
acetic acid
spices
annatto extract
sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate as preservatives
Full Ingredient List
water, corn flour, annatto, salt, acetic acid, spices, annatto extract, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate as preservatives.
UPC
041331038508
Created by
Steve