IS IT VEGAN?

Are APPLE BRAN JUMBO MUFFINS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid sugar soybean oil whole eggs water apples salt ascorbic acid citric acid wheat bran modified food starch natural and artificial flavors high fructose corn syrup glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids mono- and diglycerides tbhq added to protect flavor soy lecithin sodium bicarbonate treated sodium sulfite nonfat dry milk spice propylene glycol ester of fatty acids sodium stearoyl lactylate acidic sodium aluminum phosphate potassium sorbate caramel color sodium caseinate xanthan gum guar gum cinnamon malic acid sodium benzoate erythorbic acid locust bean gum egg whites soy flour

Full Ingredient List

bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, soybean oil, whole eggs, water, apples (apples, water, salt, ascorbic acid, citric acid), wheat bran, modified food starch (corn). contains 2% or less of the following: natural and artificial flavors (milk), high fructose corn syrup, vegetable shortening (soybean oil, glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids, mono- and diglycerides, tbhq added to protect flavor), soy lecithin, salt, sodium bicarbonate, apples (treated with sodium sulfite), nonfat dry milk, spice, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides, propylene glycol ester of fatty acids, sodium stearoyl lactylate), acidic sodium aluminum phosphate, potassium sorbate (preservative), caramel color, sodium caseinate (milk), xanthan gum, guar gum, cinnamon, malic acid, sodium benzoate (preservative), erythorbic acid, locust bean gum, egg whites, soy flour.

UPC

041415201910
Created by Steve