IS IT VEGAN?

Is APPLE, CINNAMON APPLE PIE FLAVORED PECANS, YOGURT FLAVORED COATED PRETZEL BALLS, APPLE CHIPS & SWEETENED CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX, APPLE, CINNAMON vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pecans sugar gum arabic maltodextrin natural flavor cream salt salt cinnamon palm kernel oil nonfat dry milk nonfat milk solids culture lactic acid natural flavor soy lecithin wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid corn syrup canola soybean salt malt corn syrup baking soda yeast gum acacia sugar confectioners glaze apples safflower sunflower and or canola oil corn syrup citric acid ascorbic acid cranberries sunflower oil

Full Ingredient List

ingredients: apple pie flavored pecans (pecans, sugar, contains less than 2% of the following natural apple flavor [gum arabic, maltodextrin natural flavor], butter [cream, salt salt. cinnamon), cinnamon yogurt flavored pretzel balls confectionery coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, nonfat dry milk, yogurt powder (nonfat milk solids, culture. lactic acid, natural flavor), lactic acid, soy lecithin, natural flavor], pretzel balls [enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron. thiamine mononitrate riboflavin. folic acid), vegetable oil may contain one or more of the following: corn, canola, soybean), salt, malt, corn syrup, baking soda, yeast], contains less than 1% of the following cinnamon, gum acacia sugar confectioners glaze), apple chips (apples, safflower sunflower and or canola oil, corn syrup citric acid ascorbic acid [vitamin c]), dried sweetened cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil).

UPC

070690270755
Created by Steve