IS IT VEGAN?

Is APPLE CINNAMON FILLING IN A CINNAMON CRUST SWEET TREATS SANDWICHES, APPLE CINNAMON vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

apples sugar water modified cornstarch flavor citric acid potassium sorbate wheat flour malted barley flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid palm oil soybean oil mono diglycerides soybean lecithin potassium sorbate and citric acid annatto and turmeric color vitamin a palmitate whey fractionated palm oil corn oil yeast calcium sulfate salt l-cysteine hydrochloride garlic powder tricalcium phosphate enzymes cinnamon sodium stearoyl lactylate soy flour dried egg whites

Full Ingredient List

apples in sauce (apples, sugar, water, modified cornstarch, flavor, citric acid, potassium sorbate [preservative]), enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin folic acid), water, palm oil, sugar, 2% or less of margarine (palm oil, water, soybean oil, sugar, mono & diglycerides, soybean lecithin, potassium sorbate and citric acid [preservatives], annatto and turmeric color, vitamin a palmitate added), whey, fractionated palm oil, vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), yeast, dough conditioner blend (calcium sulfate, salt, l-cysteine hydrochloride, garlic powder, tricalcium phosphate, enzymes [wheat]), salt, cinnamon, sodium stearoyl lactylate, soy flour, dried egg whites.

UPC

043695442373
Created by Steve