IS IT VEGAN?
Is APPLE J SPARKLING APPLE DRINK, APPLE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
carbonated water
sugar
apple juice and added absorbic acid
Full Ingredient List
carbonated water, sugar, 22% apple juice and added absorbic acid (vitamin c).
UPC
054308184429
Created by
Steve