IS IT VEGAN?

Is APPLE TURNOVER vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

enriched bleached flour palm oil,palm kernel oil,soybean oil,water,salt,monoglycerides and soy lecithin ,calcium disodium edta ,vitamin a palmitate monocalcium phosphate,salt,yellow color blend sulfites gum blend ,spice,malic acid,salt,sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate sugar,maltorextrin

Full Ingredient List

dough:enriched bleached flour (wheat flour,malted barley flour,niacin,reduced iron,thiamin mononitrate,riboflavin,folic acid),margarine (palm oil,palm kernel oil,soybean oil,water,salt,monoglycerides and soy lecithin (emulsifiers),calcium disodium edta (preserve freshness),vitamin a palmitate),water,contains 2% or less of each of the following:monocalcium phosphate,salt,yellow color blend(wheat starch,soybean oil,annatto and turmeric extract),filling: water,corn syrup,evaporated apples(processed with sulfites),high fructose corn syrup,modified corn starch,sugar.contains 2% or less of each of the following:gum blend(cellulose gel,cellulose gum),spice,malic acid,salt,sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate(preservatives),natural and artificial flavors.topping: sugar,maltorextrin.

UPC

035074140932
Created by Steve