IS IT VEGAN?
Is Appleways Whole Grain 1.2 oz Soft Oatmeal Blueberry Bar, Individually Wrapped - Each vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
rolled oats
whole grain wheat flour
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sugar
invert syrup
soybean oil
corn syrup,canola oil
raisin paste
blueberry powder
citric acid
fruit juice extract
natural flavors
eggs
apples
ascorbic acid
apple juice concentrate
fructose
apple fiber
soy lecithin
non-fat dry milk
cocoa butter
salt
wheat flour
soy lecithin
eggs
milk
Full Ingredient List
whole grain blend (rolled oats, whole grain wheat flour), enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, invert syrup, soybean oil, corn syrup,canola oil, raisin paste, blueberry bits (sugar, soybean oil, whole grain wheat flour, blueberry powder, citric acid, fruit juice extract, natural flavors), eggs, apple puree (apples, ascorbic acid), apple juice concentrate, fructose, apple fiber, natural flavors, soy lecithin, non-fat dry milk, cocoa butter, salt, baking soda.contains: wheat, soy, egg & milk
UPC
00675825706903
Created by
Steve