IS IT VEGAN?

Are APPLEWOOD BACON EGG & CHEESE SANDWICHES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water wheat flour malted barley flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid pasteurized part skim milk cultures salt enzymes non-fat milk modified food starch annatto color ingredient not in regular mozzarella cheese whole eggs skim milk gelatin soy protein isolate soy lecithin soybean oil egg whites liquid pepper extract lipolyzed butter oil butter oil natural flavors annatto extract xanthan gum citric acid palm oil sugar mono diglycerides soybean lecithin potassium sorbate and citric acid annatto and turmeric color vitamin a palmitate sodium phosphate sodium erythorbate sodium nitrite bacon ured may contain potassium chloride dextrose smoke f

Full Ingredient List

water, enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), low fat mozzarella cheese ([pasteurized part skim milk, cultures, salt, enzymes], non-fat milk, modified food starch*, annatto color, *ingredient not in regular mozzarella cheese), cooked scrambled eggs (whole eggs, skim milk, gelatin, soy protein isolate with soy lecithin, soybean oil, egg whites, modified food starch, salt, liquid pepper extract, natural butter flavor [lipolyzed butter oil, butter oil, natural flavors, annatto extract (color)], xanthan gum, citric acid), margarine (palm oil, water, soybean oil, sugar, mono & diglycerides, soybean lecithin, potassium sorbate and citric acid [preservatives], annatto and turmeric color, vitamin a palmitate added), bacon (cured with: water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite), bacon (cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, may contain potassium chloride, dextrose, smoke flavoring, sodium phosphates, potassium lactate, sodium diacetate, flavoring), palm oil, seasoning (maltodextrin, whey, nondairy creamer [coconut oil, corn syrup solids, sodium caseinate, mono- & diglycerides, potassium phosphate, silicon dioxide, soy lecithin], buttermilk powder, cheese flavor [natural flavor, cheddar cheese {cultured milk, salt, enzymes}, whey, maltodextrin, whey protein concentrate, buttermilk, modified cornstarch, salt, garlic powder, potato maltodextrin, disodium phosphate, onion powder, citric acid], bleached enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, benzoyl peroxide, amylase, ascorbic acid, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], salt, sugar, seasoning [cornstarch, propylene glycol, extractives of turmeric and annatto, polysorbate 80, natural flavor], annatto color, methylcellulose, lactic acid, calcium lactate), 2% or less of whey, modified food starch, fractionated palm oil, enriched flour (wheat flour [niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid]), soybean oil, yeast, salt, dough conditioner blend (calcium sulfate, salt, l-cysteine hydrochloride, garlic powder, tricalcium phosphate, enzymes), sodium stearoyl lactylate, sugar, soy flour, egg white.

UPC

043695453638
Created by Steve