IS IT VEGAN?
Are ARMOUR, ITALIAN STYLE MEATBALLS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pork
beef
mechanically separated chicken
water
wheat flour
bleached wheat flour
sodium bicarbonate
sodium aluminum phosphate
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
dextrose
soy protein concentrate
salt
cow's milk
part-skim cow's milk
cheese cultures
enzymes
flavorings
dehydrated parsley
Full Ingredient List
meat ingredients (pork, beef), mechanically separated chicken, water, textured soy flour bread crumbs (wheat flour, bleached wheat flour, leavening (sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate), partially hydrogenated soybean oil, dextrose), soy protein concentrate, contains 2% or less of salt, parmesan and romano cheese (cow's milk, part-skim cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), flavorings, dehydrated parsley.
UPC
027815000711
Created by
Steve