IS IT VEGAN?
Is ARTICHOKE ASIAGO CHEESE SPREAD, ARTICHOKE ASIAGO vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pasteurized milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
annatto
soybean oil
water
egg yolks
distilled vinegar
sugar
spices
lemon juice concentrate
natural flavor
oleoresin paprika
cultured pasteurized light cream
nonfat milk
enzymes
artichoke hearts
cheese cultures
pasteurized cow's milk
red peppers
maltodextrin
cultured dextrose
sodium diacetate
nisin
egg white lysozyme
canola oil
green peppers
garlic
modified tapioca starch
spices
aged cayenne red peppers
vinegar
red pepper flakes
Full Ingredient List
cheddar cheese blend (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto [color]), mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, egg yolks, distilled vinegar, salt, sugar, spice, lemon juice concentrate, natural flavor, oleoresin paprika), sour cream (cultured pasteurized light cream, nonfat milk, enzyme), artichoke hearts (artichoke hearts, water, salt), asiago cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), parmesan cheese (pasteurized cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), red peppers, maltodextrin, cultured dextrose, sodium diacetate, nisin preparation (nisin, salt [to preserve freshness]), egg white lysozyme, canola oil, green peppers, water, garlic (garlic, water), distilled vinegar, modified tapioca starch, salt, spices, red pepper sauce powder (aged cayenne red peppers, vinegar, salt, garlic), sugar, red pepper flakes.
UPC
047426100327
Created by
Steve