IS IT VEGAN?

Is ARTICHOKE PASTA SAUCE vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

vine-ripened plum tomatoes tomato juice fresh basil salt naturally derived citric acid vine-ripened tomatoes artichoke hearts water citric acid ascorbic acid fresh onions sun-dried tomatoes fresh garlic italian extra virgin olive oil fresh carrots spices mediterranean sea salt

Full Ingredient List

san marzano style tomatoes (vine-ripened plum tomatoes, tomato juice, fresh basil, salt, naturally derived citric acid), tomato puree (vine-ripened tomatoes, salt, naturally derived citric acid), artichoke hearts (artichoke hearts, water, salt, citric acid, ascorbic acid), fresh onions, sun-dried tomatoes, fresh garlic, italian extra virgin olive oil, fresh carrots, spices, mediterranean sea salt.

UPC

863593000129
Created by Steve