IS IT VEGAN?
Is ARTICHOKE, SPINACH & PARMESAN RAW SEASONED STUFFED CHICKEN BREASTS CHOPPED & FORMED, ARTICHOKE, SPINACH & PARMESAN vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
chicken breast
water
artichoke
spinach
milk
skim milk
bacterial culture
salt
enzymes
cream
sodium phosphate
bacterial cultures
red pepper
enriched bleached wheat flour
whole milk solids
modified potato starch
potato starch
canola oil
modified cornstarch
rice flour
soybean oil
natural flavours
yeast extract
turbinado sugar
sodium carbonate
cornstarch
chicken broth
maltodextrin
dextrose
sugar
maltodextrin
sea salt
spices
skim milk powder
dehydrated roasted garlic
dehydrated onion
dehydrated red bell peppers
modified cellulose gum
sodium alginate
baking powder
dehydrated garlic
xanthan gum
extractive of paprika
turmeric
oleoresin rosemary
dehydrated lemon peel
chicken fat
corn syrup solids
citric acid
garlic powder
onion powder
hydrolyzed corn gluten
concentrated lemon juice
prebrowned in canola
Full Ingredient List
chicken breast, water, artichoke, spinach, processed swiss and cheddar cheese (swiss [milk, skim milk, bacterial culture, salt, enzymes], cheddar [milk, skim milk, bacterial culture, salt, enzymes], cream, sodium phosphate, salt), parmesan cheese (milk, bacterial cultures, salt, enzymes), red pepper, enriched bleached wheat flour, whole milk solids, modified potato starch, potato starch, canola oil, modified cornstarch, rice flour, salt, soybean oil, natural flavours, yeast extract, turbinado sugar, sodium carbonate, cornstarch, chicken broth, maltodextrin, dextrose, sugar, dextrin, sea salt, spices, skim milk powder, dehydrated roasted garlic, dehydrated onion, dehydrated red bell peppers, modified cellulose gum, sodium alginate, baking powder, dehydrated garlic, xanthan gum, extractive of paprika, turmeric, oleoresin rosemary, dehydrated lemon peel, chicken fat, corn syrup solids, citric acid, garlic powder, onion powder, hydrolyzed corn gluten, concentrated lemon juice, prebrowned in canola and/or soybean oil.
UPC
073461000582
Created by
Steve