IS IT VEGAN?
Is ARTICHOKE, SPINACH, PARMESAN SEASONED RAW STUFFED CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT, ARTICHOKE, SPINACH, PARMESAN vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
chicken breast
containing up to of a solution of water
potato starch
salt
turbinado sugar
yeast extract
sodium carbonate
chicken broth
maltodextrin
dextrose
sugar
natural flavors
spices
chicken fat
corn syrup solids
citric acid
hydrolyzed corn gluten
concentrated lemon juice
artichoke
spinach
cultured milk and skim milk
enzymes
cream
sodium phosphate
pasteurized cow's milk
cheese cultures
red peppers
water
whole milk solids
modified food starch
cornstarch
natural flavor
dehydrated onion
vegetable oil
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
pasteurized part-skim milk
potato d
Full Ingredient List
chicken breast with rib meat (containing up to 12% of a solution of water, potato starch, salt, turbinado sugar, yeast extract, sodium carbonate, chicken broth, maltodextrin, dextrose, sugar, natural flavors, spices, chicken fat, corn syrup solids, citric acid, hydrolyzed corn gluten, concentrated lemon juice), artichoke, spinach, pasteurized process swiss and american cheese (swiss cheese [cultured milk and skim milk, salt, enzymes], american cheese [cultured milk and skim milk, salt, enzymes], cream, sodium phosphate, salt), parmesan cheese (pasteurized cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), red peppers, water, bechamel sauce (whole milk solids, modified food starch, cornstarch, salt, sugar, natural flavor, yeast extract, dehydrated onion), contains 2% or less of: vegetable oil, enriched wheat flour (niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), modified food starch, natural flavors, parmesan cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), salt, potato dextrin, spices, sugar, yeast, dehydrated roasted garlic, rice flour, dehydrated onion, paprika, autolyzed yeast extract, dehydrated lemon peel, soybean oil, modified cellulose, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), sodium alginate, xanthan gum, dehydrated parsley, turmeric.
UPC
073461000360
Created by
Steve