IS IT VEGAN?
Is ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED CANDY vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
corn syrup
sugar
wheat flour
citric acid
malic acid
tartaric acid
food starch modified
palm oil
glyceryl monostearate
sodium citrate
glycerin
artificial flavor
yellow 5
blue 1
red 40
Full Ingredient List
corn syrup, sugar, wheat flour, citric acid, malic acid, tartaric acid, food starch modified, palm oil, glyceryl monostearate, sodium citrate, glycerin, artificial flavor, color added (yellow 5 (tartrazine), blue 1, red 40).
UPC
488981447005
Created by
Steve