IS IT VEGAN?
Is ARTISAN BREAD MIX vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
malted barley flour
may contain enzymes
ascorbic acid
sugar
canola or soybean oil
nonfat milk
salt
garlic powder
spices
milk
culture
enzymes
active yeast
Full Ingredient List
enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour, may contain enzymes, ascorbic acid), sugar, canola or soybean oil, nonfat milk, salt, garlic powder, spices, romano cheeses (milk, salt, culture, enzymes), enzymes. yeast packet ingredients: active yeast, ascorbic acid.
UPC
041449700090
Created by
Steve