IS IT VEGAN?

Is ARTISAN CRAFTED ITALIAN FIVE CHEESE MICROWAVE SHELL PASTA WITH CHEESE SAUCE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid skim milk pasteurized milk cheese culture salt enzymes food starch-modified canola oil whey maltodextrin sodium phosphate natural flavors potassium chloride sodium alginate mono- and diglycerides sorbic acid lactic acid color sunflower lecithin soybean oil

Full Ingredient List

enriched macaroni product (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), skim milk, mozzarella cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), monterey jack cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), medium asiago cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), parmesan cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), food starch-modified, canola oil, contains 2% or less of: whey, maltodextrin, sodium phosphate, natural flavors, salt, potassium chloride, sodium alginate, mono- and diglycerides, sorbic acid (preservative), lactic acid, color added (beta carotene), sunflower lecithin, soybean oil.

UPC

078742008240
Created by Steve