IS IT VEGAN?

Is ARTISAN-CUT CROUTONS, KALE GARLIC vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

brown rice flour tapioca starch potato starch modified tapioca starch water brown rice flour safflower sunflower non-gmo canola oil tricalcium phosphate sea salt vitamin a palmitate vitamin d2 vitamin b12 egg whites kale cane sugar xanthan gum yeast salt sodium acid pyrophosphate baking soda monocalcium phosphate ascorbic acid

Full Ingredient List

flour blend (brown rice flour, tapioca starch, potato starch, modified tapioca starch), rice milk (water, brown rice, safflower and/or sunflower and/or non-gmo canola oil), tricalcium phosphate, sea salt, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d2, vitamin b12), water, non-gmo canola oil, egg whites, kale, cane sugar, xanthan gum, yeast, salt, garlic leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, monocalcium phosphate), ascorbic acid.

UPC

749512771069
Created by Steve