IS IT VEGAN?

Is ARTISAN FLATBREAD PIZZA, PEPPERONI vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin enzymes folic acid water palm oil soybean oil palm oil and lecithin sugar salt oat fiber yeast wheat gluten ascorbic acid l.cysteine sodium propionate pasteurized part skim milk cultures enzymes powdered cellulose oregano basil red pepper parsley tomatoes natural spices and herbs dehydrated garlic dehydrated onion and soybean oil pork beef spices dextrose lactic acid starter culture oleoresin of paprika flavorings sodium ascorbate sodium nitrite bha bht and citric acid

Full Ingredient List

crust (enriched flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid], water, palm oil, shortening [soybean oil, palm oil and lecithin (soy)], sugar, salt, oat fiber, dough conditioner (wheat flour, yeast, wheat gluten, and less than 2% of enzyme, ascorbic acid, l.cysteine, soybean oil), yeast, sodium propionate), cheese blend (low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese [pasteurized part skim milk, cultures, salt, enzymes], powdered cellulose (added to prevent caking), seasoning [oregano, basil, red pepper, parsley]), sauce (water, tomatoes, herb and spice blend [sugar, salt, natural spices and herbs, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion and soybean oil]), pepperoni (pork, beef, salt, spices, dextrose, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavorings, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite, bha, bht and citric acid)

UPC

870375001717
Created by Steve