IS IT VEGAN?
Is ARTISAN FLATBREAD PIZZA, SWEET CHILI CHICKEN vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
enzymes
folic acid
water
palm oil
soybean oil
palm oil and lecithin
sugar
salt
oat fiber
yeast
wheat gluten
ascorbic acid
l.cysteine
sodium propionate
pasteurized part skim milk
cultures
enzymes
powdered cellulose
oregano
basil
red pepper
parsley
dextrose
modified food starch
fructose
sodium diacetate
rice vinegar powder
natural flavors
spices
garlic powder
fully refined soybean oil
extractives of paprika
chicken breast meat
rib meat
oneless skinless chicken breast meat
potato starch
Full Ingredient List
crust (enriched flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid], water, palm oil, shortening [soybean oil, palm oil and lecithin (soy)], sugar, salt, oat fiber, dough conditioner (wheat flour, yeast, wheat gluten, and less than 2% of enzyme, ascorbic acid, l.cysteine, soybean oil), yeast, sodium propionate) cheese blend (low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese [pasteurized part skim milk, cultures, salt, enzymes], powdered cellulose (added to prevent caking), seasoning [oregano, basil, red pepper, parsley]) sweet thai chili sauce (water, sugar, dextrose, modified food starch (corn), fructose, sodium diacetate, rice vinegar powder (maltodextrin and rice vinegar), salt, and contains less than 2% of: natural flavors, spices, garlic powder, fully refined soybean oil, and extractives of paprika.) chicken breast meat with rib meat (boneless skinless chicken breast meat with rib meat, water, chicken broth (with salt), potato starch, sugar, salt, spices, dehydrated garlic, granulated onion, natural flavor [with chicken fat]) red peppers, red onions.
UPC
870375001700
Created by
Steve