IS IT VEGAN?

Is ARTISAN FREEKEH & KALE SALADS, FREEKEH & KALE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

greenwheat freekeh maltodextrin sugar spices vinegar powder sea salt modified food starch natural flavor garlic onion parsley tomato powder turmeric citric acid bell pepper sunflower oil carrots tomatoes leeks parsley

Full Ingredient List

greenwheat freekeh, seasoning mix (maltodextrin, sugar, spices, vinegar powder, sea salt, modified food starch, natural flavor (yeast extract), garlic, onion, parsley tomato powder, turmeric, citric acid, bell pepper, sunflower oil), onion, carrots, tomatoes, leeks, bell pepper, parsley.

UPC

054467007201
Created by Steve