IS IT VEGAN?
Is ARTISAN FREEKEH & KALE SALADS, FREEKEH & KALE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
greenwheat freekeh
maltodextrin
sugar
spices
vinegar powder
sea salt
modified food starch
natural flavor
garlic
onion
parsley tomato powder
turmeric
citric acid
bell pepper
sunflower oil
carrots
tomatoes
leeks
parsley
Full Ingredient List
greenwheat freekeh, seasoning mix (maltodextrin, sugar, spices, vinegar powder, sea salt, modified food starch, natural flavor (yeast extract), garlic, onion, parsley tomato powder, turmeric, citric acid, bell pepper, sunflower oil), onion, carrots, tomatoes, leeks, bell pepper, parsley.
UPC
054467007201
Created by
Steve