IS IT VEGAN?
Is ARTISAN QUINOA SESAME & GINGER SALADS, ARTISAN, QUINOA SESAME & GINGER vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
organic quinoa
maltodextrin
organic soybeans
salt
organic maltodextrin
sugar
brown sugar
garlic powder
ginger
white distilled vinegar
onion powder
sesame seeds
sesame oil
xanthan gum
spices
carrot
onion
celery
parsley
Full Ingredient List
organic quinoa, seaoning mix (maltodextrin, organic tamari soy sauce powder [(organic soybeans, salt), organic maltodextrin, salt], sugar, brown sugar, garlic powder, salt, ginger, vinegar powder (organic maltodextrin, white distilled vinegar), onion powder, sesame seeds, sesame oil, xanthan gum, spices, onion powder, sesame seeds, sesame oil, xanthan gum), carrot, onion, celery, parsley.
UPC
054467007607
Created by
Steve