IS IT VEGAN?

Is ARTISAN QUINOA SESAME & GINGER SALADS, ARTISAN, QUINOA SESAME & GINGER vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

organic quinoa maltodextrin organic soybeans salt organic maltodextrin sugar brown sugar garlic powder ginger white distilled vinegar onion powder sesame seeds sesame oil xanthan gum spices carrot onion celery parsley

Full Ingredient List

organic quinoa, seaoning mix (maltodextrin, organic tamari soy sauce powder [(organic soybeans, salt), organic maltodextrin, salt], sugar, brown sugar, garlic powder, salt, ginger, vinegar powder (organic maltodextrin, white distilled vinegar), onion powder, sesame seeds, sesame oil, xanthan gum, spices, onion powder, sesame seeds, sesame oil, xanthan gum), carrot, onion, celery, parsley.

UPC

054467007607
Created by Steve