IS IT VEGAN?
Is ARTISAN WHOLE GRAIN BREAD vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
whole wheat flour
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
thiamine mononitrate
iron
riboflavin
folic acid
water
brown sugar
yeast
salt
sugar
dried honey
dextrose
soybean oil
calcium propionate
monocalcium phosphate
mono and diglycerides
sodium stearoyl lactylate
calcium sulfate
potassium bromate
ascorbic acid added as a dough conditioner
l-cysteine
hydrochloride
enzymes
Full Ingredient List
whole wheat flour, enriched bromated flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, thiamine mononitrate, iron, riboflavin, folic acid), water, brown sugar, yeast, contains less than 2% of the following: salt, sugar, dried honey, dextrose, soybean oil, calcium propionate (preservative), monocalcium phosphate, mono and diglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate, calcium sulfate, potassium bromate, ascorbic acid added as a dough conditioner, l-cysteine, hydrochloride, enzymes.
UPC
070545352001
Created by
Steve