IS IT VEGAN?

Is ASIAGO FRESHLY SHREDDED CHEESE, ASIAGO vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cultured milk salt enzymes cellulose to prevent caking natamycin to protect flavor

Full Ingredient List

cultured milk, salt, enzymes, cellulose to prevent caking, natamycin to protect flavor.

UPC

031142556018
Created by Steve