IS IT VEGAN?
Is ASIAN BBQ HOISIN STYLE SAUCE, ASIAN BBQ vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
high fructose corn syrup
sugar
rice
soybeans
sea salt and alcohol
white vinegar
modified corn starch
water
hydrolyzed corn protein
salt
peach puree
molasses
garlic powder
garlic puree
caramel color
red wine vinegar
pumpkin puree
citric acid
onion powder
sodium benzoate
mustard flour
sesame oil
red chili pepper
spices
natural smoke flavor
xanthan gum
natural extractives of paprika
canola oil
ascorbic acid
rosemary extract
natural mixed tocopherol
soybean oil
natural extractives of chili peppers
polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
Full Ingredient List
high fructose corn syrup, sugar, miso (rice, soybeans, sea salt and alcohol), white vinegar, modified corn starch, water, hydrolyzed corn protein, salt, peach puree, molasses, garlic powder, garlic puree, caramel color, red wine vinegar, pumpkin puree, citric acid, onion powder, sodium benzoate, mustard flour, sesame oil, red chili pepper, spices, natural smoke flavor, xanthan gum, natural color (natural extractives of paprika, canola oil, ascorbic acid, rosemary extract, natural mixed tocopherol), natural flavor (soybean oil, natural extractives of chili peppers, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids).
UPC
070258043166
Created by
Steve