IS IT VEGAN?
Is ASIAN CLASSIC SPICY GREEN SRIRACHA SAUCE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
jalapeno peppers
vinegar
salt
water
tomatillo puree
white vinegar
sugar
cilantro
garlic water
citric acid
garlic spinach powder
vegetable oil
lime juice concentrate
habanero pepper powder
xanthan gum
Full Ingredient List
jalapeno puree (jalapeno peppers, vinegar, salt), water, tomatillo puree, white vinegar, sugar, cilantro, garlic puree (garlic water, citric acid), garlic spinach powder, vegetable oil (canola and olive oil) lime juice concentrate, habanero pepper powder, citric acid, xanthan gum (a natural thickener).
UPC
077890371282
Created by
Steve