IS IT VEGAN?

Is ASIAN KITCHEN MEAL BOWL ORANGE CHICKEN vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

niacin ferric orthophosphate thiamin mononitrate folic acid water chicken breast meat wheat flour iron riboflavin corn starch dextrin dextrose egg white egg yolk sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium bicarbonate monocalcium phosphate modified potato starch nonfat dry milk rice flour salt sodium phosphate xanthan gum cooked in vegetable oil sugar tomato paste distilled vinegar dehydrated onion clove oil cassia silicon dioxide capsicum pimento extract nutmeg oil onion extract garlic oil rice vinegar canola oil wheat flour soybean alcohol vinegar lactic acid sesame oil orange peel citric acid

Full Ingredient List

cooked rice [long grain rice (enriched with: niacin, ferric orthophosphate, thiamin mononitrate, folic acid), water], battered chicken [chicken breast meat, water, bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), corn starch, contains less than 2% of: dextrin, dextrose, egg white, egg yolk, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, monocalcium phosphate, modified potato starch, nonfat dry milk, rice flour, salt, sodium phosphate, xanthan gum, cooked in vegetable oil)], orange sauce {water, sugar, ketchup [tomato concentrate (tomato paste, water), sugar, distilled vinegar, salt, dehydrated onion, salt, clove oil, cassia, silicon dioxide, capsicum, pimento extract, nutmeg oil, onion extract, garlic oil], rice vinegar, canola oil, corn starch, soy sauce (water, wheat, soybean, salt, alcohol, vinegar, lactic acid), sesame oil, orange zest (orange peel, water, citric acid)}.

UPC

5051379080600
Created by Steve