IS IT VEGAN?
Is ASSORTED CANDIES, ASSORTED vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
dextrose
sugar
corn syrup
citric acid
maltodextrin
calcium stearate
nonfat dry milk
malic acid
coconut oil
magnesium sterate
sorbitol
chocolate liquor
cocoa
salt
mono- and diglycerides
lecithin
gum acacia
carnauba wax
gum base
bht
artificial flavors
red 40 lake
blue 1 lake
blue 2 lake
yellow 5 lake
yellow 6 lake
red 40
red 3
yellow 5
yellow 6,blue 1
blue 2
Full Ingredient List
dextrose, sugar, corn syrup, citric acid, maltodextrin, calcium stearate, nonfat dry milk, malic acid, coconut oil, magnesium sterate, sorbitol, chocolate liquor, cocoa, salt, mono- and diglycerides, lecithin, gum acacia, carnauba wax, gum base, bht (to preserve freshness), artificial flavors, red 40 lake, blue 1 lake, blue 2 lake, yellow 5 lake, yellow 6 lake, red 40, red 3, yellow 5, yellow 6,blue 1, blue 2.
UPC
815006000097
Created by
Steve