IS IT VEGAN?
Is ASSORTED CARAMEL STRAWBERRY CREME ORANGE CREME COCOA TRUFFLE CHOCOLATES, ASSORTED vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
sugar cocoa butter dry whole milk chocolate soy lecithin
natural vanilla extract
soy lecithin natural vanilla extract high fructose corn syrup palm oil milk
cocoa
alkali
egg whites citric acid
natural flavoring
soy lecithin an emulsifier
salt
paprika oleoresin and beet juice
Full Ingredient List
sugar, milk chocolate (sugar cocoa butter dry whole milk chocolate soy lecithin, natural vanilla extract) corn syrup dark sweet chocolate sugar chocolate cocoa butter: soy lecithin natural vanilla extract high fructose corn syrup palm oil milk, contains 2% or less of cocoa processed with alkali, egg whites citric acid, natural flavoring, soy lecithin an emulsifier) salt, colored with paprika oleoresin and beet juice.
UPC
041761104286
Created by
Steve