IS IT VEGAN?
Is ASSORTED CHEWIE FRUITIES ORGANIC CANDY CHEWS, ASSORTED vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
organic brown rice syrup
organic brown rice syrup
cane syrup
organic palm shortening""
ascorbic acid
citric acid
natural flavors
organic rice extract
beetroot juice
grape color extract
organic curcumin
Full Ingredient List
organic brown rice syrup, organic, cane syrup, organic palm shortening"", ascorbic acid, citric acid, natural flavors, organic rice extract. colored with beetroot juice, grape color extract, organic curcumin (turmeric).
UPC
853715003688
Created by
Steve