IS IT VEGAN?

Is ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, ASSORTED vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar milk chocolate cocoa butter milk milk chocolate soy lecithin an emulsifier salt artificial flavor corn syrup natural artificial flavors palm oil high fructose corn syrup skim milk whey cocoa food starch-modified invertase citric acid egg whites gelatin partially hydrogenated palm kernel cottonseed oils caramel color red 40 yellow 6 potassium sorbate hydrolyzed soy protein sodium hexametaphosphate

Full Ingredient List

assorted chocolates ingredients: sugar, milk chocolate, (sugar, cocoa butter, milk, chocolate, soy lecithin, an emulsifier, salt, artificial flavor), corn syrup, dark sweet chocolate (sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, natural & artificial flavors, soy lecithin, an emulsifier), palm oil, high fructose corn syrup, contains 2% or less of milk, skim milk, whey, cocoa, natural & artificial flavors, food starch-modified, invertase, citric acid, salt, egg whites, gelatin, partially hydrogenated palm kernel & cottonseed oils, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), caramel color, red 40, yellow 6, potassium sorbate (a preservative), hydrolyzed soy protein, sodium hexametaphosphate.

UPC

041761101230
Created by Steve