IS IT VEGAN?

Is ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, CARAMEL, STRAWBERRY CREME, ORANGE CREME, COCOA TRUFFLE, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar milk chocolate corn syrup dark sweet chocolate high fructose corn syrup palm oil milk cocoa alkali egg whites citric acid natural flavoring soy lecithin salt paprika oleoresin and beet juice

Full Ingredient List

sugar milk chocolate (sugar: cocoa butter: milk chocolate: soy lecithin: natural vanilla extract). corn syrup. dark sweet chocolate (sugar chocolate: cocoa butter: soy lecithin: natural vanilla extract). high fructose corn syrup, palm oil milk. contains 2% or less of: cocoa processed with alkali, egg whites, citric acid, natural flavoring, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), salt. colored with paprika oleoresin and beet juice

UPC

041761104828
Created by Steve