IS IT VEGAN?
Is ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, CARAMEL, STRAWBERRY CREME, ORANGE CREME, COCOA TRUFFLE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
sugar cocoa butter
dry whole milk
natural vanilla extract
corn syrup
sugar chocolate
cocoa butter
soy lecithin
high fructose corn syrup
palm oil
cocoa
alkali
egg whites citric acid
natural flavoring
salt
paprika oleoresin and beet juice
Full Ingredient List
sugar, milk chocolate (sugar cocoa butter; dry whole milk; chocolate soy lecithin: natural vanilla extract), corn syrup, dark sweet chocolate (sugar chocolate; cocoa butter; soy lecithin; natural vanilla extract) high fructose corn syrup, palm oil, milk contains 2% or less of: cocoa processed with alkali, egg whites citric acid, natural flavoring, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), salt, colored with paprika oleoresin and beet juice.
UPC
041761104293
Created by
Steve